Project Staff

 

Sr. # Name Designation Project
1 Rashid Chaudhry Deputy Chief of Party AFGP
2 Aziz Zamir Khan Grants Fund Manager AFGP
3 Imran Ashraf  Procurement Specialist WE’RE Leaders
4 Fatima Azmat Raja Capacity Building Manager AFGP
5 Muhammad Saqib Khalid Grants Specialist AFGP
6 Habib ur Rehman Communications & Media Manager AFGP
7 Ghulam Ahmed Manager Contracts, Donor Reporting and Grants AFGP
8 Adeel Aslam Khan Internal Audit Officer AFGP
9 Noor Afzal Khan Senior Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Officer AFGP
10 Muhammad Shabbir Khan Driver AFGP
11 Shahzad Muhammad Abbasi Compliance Specialist AFGP
12 Anam Tariq Senior Grants Officer AFGP
13 Kamran Siddique Sr. Network Administrator AFGP
14 Adeel Awan Admin Officer AFGP
15 Asghar Ali Shah Sr.Finance Officer AFGP
16 Maryam Raza Sr. Human Resource Officer AFGP
17 Imran Naeem Communication Specialist AFGP
18 Javed Khan Web and Graphic Designer AFGP
19 Muhammad Jamil Driver AFGP
20 Muzafar Shah Manager – MIS AFGP
21 Misbah Jatoi Senior Program Officer-Communications AFGP
22 Muhammad Waleed Ijaz Jr. IT Officer ALARM
23 Sahrish Sarwar Program Officer ALARM
24 Zara Zia Khan Finance Officer ALARM
25 Usman Faisal Cheema Parliamentary Observer PWR
26 Tahir Hussain Program Officer – Research PWR
27 Nauman Hafeez Senior Program Officer SELP
28 Rashid Abdullah Project Manager SELP
29 Hamid Sohail Senior Program Officer SELP
30 Saira Zafar Sr Grants Officer SELP
31 Suhail Anwar Program Officer M&E SELP
32 Usman Razzaq Program Officer M&E SELP
33 Shamas Sharif Finance Officer SELP
34 Hasham Rasheed Grants Officer SELP
35 Muqaddas Hussain HR Assistant SELP
36 Mariam Jabeen Data Verification Assistant SELP
37 Zunaira Dayo Data Verification Assistant SELP
38 Khawaja Salman Farsi Program Officer SELP
39 Kashif Rehman Sr Grants Officer SELP
40 Muhammad Kashif Khan Qureshi Finance Officer SELP
41 Aysha Sabtain Data Verification Assistant SELP
42 Zohra Bibi Data Verification Assistant SELP
43 Muzammal Hayat Grants Officer SELP
44 Fahad Masood Malik Grants Specialist SELP
45 Azhar Ali ECP Liaison Officer SELP
46 Shahroze Nizami Program Officer – Communications SELP
47 Hannan Amjad Finance & Grants Officer WAction-II
48 Hina Tabassum Project Lead WAction-II
49 Tahir Hayat Monitoring Officer WAction-II
50 Arshad Mehmood Capacity Building Specialist WAction-II
51 Sonia Rafique Advocacy Officer WAction-II
52 Palwasha Mushtaq Program Officer- Network Management WAction-II
53 Adil Bilal Senior Finance Officer WE’RE Leaders
54 Jublee Bano Senior Capacity Building Officer WE’RE Leaders
55 Fahad ur Rehman Mohsin Sr. Grants Officer WE’RE Leaders
56 Salahuddin Safdar Manager Research, Capacity Building & Support Services WE’RE Leaders
57 Shehryar Ejaz Qureshi Senior Communications Officer WE’RE Leaders
58 Anum Naz Program Officer- Research WE’RE Leaders
59 Uzma Farogh Deputy Project Lead WE’RE Leaders
60 Rimsha Afzal Chaudhry Research Assistant WE’RE Leaders
61 Sahibzada Shah Saud Project Lead WE’RE Leaders
62 Shehryar Ghaffar Khan Manager Advocacy & Communications WE’RE Leaders
63 Muhammad Ibrahim Sr. Monitoring Officer WE’RE Leaders
64 Sadaf Shaheen Monitoring Officer WE’RE Leaders
65 Rana Amir Waqas Web and Application Developer WE’RE Leaders
66 Kashaf Noor Finance & Grants Officer WE’RE Leaders
67 Usman Khan Officiating Manager PWR
68 Yasir Shaban Abbasi Program Officer PWR
69 Kiran Afraz Program Officer PWR
70 Tariq Iqbal Program Officer PWR